#BIGGBOSSTELUGU6​

Bigg Boss 6 Telugu Voting, Contestants and latest Updates​

If you are searching Bigg Boss Telugu Vote procedure, you are in the right place. This blog is dedicated to provide information on How to Vote Bigg Boss Telugu Contestants as well as to provide all the updates about Bigg Boss 6 Telugu.

We also update information about Host details, Contestant details, a Voting guide, Bigg Boss Season 6 Telugu Daily News, Episode Highlights, How to Watch Bigg Boss Telugu Online, and much more. Bookmark this site and stay updated. Don’t forget to share this website with your friends.

Bigg Boss 6 Telugu Vote (Week 14)

Bigg Boss Telugu Voting

bigg boss 6 telugu vote featured image
Image Source: Star Maa, Hotstar

As you know, you have to vote to save any contestant. So Bigg Boss 6 Telugu Voting process is the same for this year as well. Keep reading to know how to vote Bigg Boss contestants to save them from elimination. After so much anticipation, it is officially announced that Season 6 of Bigg Boss Telugu is going to be started in September. Everyone thought that the most controversial show, Bigg Boss Telugu 6 will be canceled this year as the team already hosted the Bigg Boss Telugu Non Stop OTT version.

But the makers have decided to go ahead and conduct the show with the at-most precautions. The makers first decided to cancel the show this year, but due to demand and requests from the audience, they decided to take risks and continue Bigg Boss 6 Telugu Show.

Akkineni Nagarjuna appears as the host in Bigg Boss Telugu 6 whereas Jr. NTR hosted Bigg Boss Telugu Season 1 and Nani Hosted the Show in Season 2. Akkineni Nagarjuna Was the host for the past five years. He has hosted Bigg Boss Telugu 3, Bigg Boss 4 Telugu, Bigg Boss Non stop, and now, Bigg Boss 6 Telugu.

Nagarjuna is going to host the show for the fifth time after Bigg Boss 5 and Bigg Boss 5. In 2019, the show was started on 21st July 2019 and ended on 3rd November 2019.  But in 2020, the show will started in August and lasts only one and a half months due to the Corona crisis. This Year, Bigg Boss show started in September and will last for 106 days.

Bigg Boss Telugu Vote Poll

Please select once again and confirm your vote…

Bigg Boss Telugu Voting poll loads below. Please wait while it is loading. If you don’t see the poll, please unblock the ad blocker and try again. For the official Bigg boss 6 Telugu vote results today live score, we have to wait till Nagarjuna announces on the Bigg Boss stage. Thanks, everyone for participating in Big Boss Telugu 6 Voting Poll.

Faima was eliminated in the 13th week of bigg boss 6 telugu votings.

Bigg Boss Telugu Voting Poll Results

Bigg Boss Telugu Voting results are here for the viewers to vote for their favorite contestants. Star Maa Bigg Boss Telugu Voting results of each contestant are shown in the voting poll status. Click on your favorite contestant whom you want to save from the eliminations. We explained clearly how to vote for Bigg Boss Telugu Season 6 Contestants through Hotstar app.

Please note that our bigg boss telugu vote poll is unofficial. Only Votes from the Hotstar app are official and considered by bigg boss team. Votes from our website, biggbossteluguvote.in, scooptimes, tamilglitz, newsintv, tentaran are not counted.

Bigboss Telugu Votes polled here are not counted. You must cast your vote through Hotstar App or give a Missed call to the numbers given above to get your votes counted.

join-us-on-bigg-boss-telugu-facebook-group

Bigg Boss 6 Telugu Week 14 Voting Results Percentages

  1. Revanth29.15% (5106 Votes)
  2. Rohit19.18% (3360 Votes)
  3. Keerthi15.08% (2641 Votes)
  4. Sri Satya14.26% (2497 Votes)
  5. Adi Reddy11.49% (2013 Votes)
  6. Faima 10.84% (1899 Votes)

Bigg Boss 6 Telugu Week 14 Nominated Contestants Missed Call Numbers

#BIGGBOSS6TELUGUVOTE

Bigg Boss Telugu Vote Process

As usual Bigg Boss Telugu Voting Poll is conducted every week to eliminate one contestant and the person with the least votes will be eliminated from the show. Hotstar has joined as a streaming partner as well as the official voting medium of Bigg Boss Show.

Now you can vote and Watch Bigg Boss Telugu Season 6 on Hotstar App. Star Maa Bigg Boss Telugu Vote Results are announced by host, Akkineni Nagarjuna every week. Bigg Boss Telugu Season 6, the Biggest Reality show in Telugu airing on Star Maa television and also live stream on their streaming partner Hotstar App.

Bigg Boss Telugu Contestants are going to stay in the house for 50 days. The house is equipped with 64 cameras covering each and every corner. In Bigg Boss Telugu season 6 we have seen 21 contestants with the most number of days any season has premiered.

Bigg Boss Telugu Season 6 Contestants are going to stay in the house for 106 days. The house is equipped with 70 cameras covering each and every corner of the bigg boss house. Unlike last seasons, This year there will be no wild card entry as all the 21 contestants are already entered into bigg boss house.

Bigg Boss show is already a big hit in different languages. Telugu People are also very interested in watching the program. Bigg Boss Telugu show timings are as follows, show airs at 10:00 PM on Star Maa TV every weekdays and 9:00 PM on Weekends.

Here we are going to explain the Bigg Boss Telugu vote procedure step-by-step and give you all the necessary information like the contestant’s biography, missed call numbers allotted to each contestant, Bigg Boss 6 Telugu Hotstar Voting results, Google Unofficial Bigg Boss 6 Telugu Vote online Poll status, Star Maa Bigg Boss Vote Poll, Short Daily Episode Highlights, etc.

Bigg Boss Telugu Show Details

SeasonBigg Boss 6 Telugu
HostAkkineni Nagarjuna
Number of Housemates21
Contestants ListClick here
Timing10:00 PM to 11:00 PM
No of Days106 Days
Streaming PartnersDisney Plus Hotstar
Watch onStar Maa
GenreReality Show
Bigg Boss Telugu Vote ResultsClick here
Release DateSeptember 2022

HOTSTAR VOTING

How to vote Bigg Boss Telugu Contestants on Hotstar App?

This is the most asked question on the internet now. This year Bigg Boss Team introduced a new Bigg Boss Telugu Vote Method. You can also check the Bigg Boss Tamil Voting Process here. Now you can vote for your favorite contestant directly from Hotstar App. Follow the steps below to know Bigg Boss Telugu 6 Contestants Telugu Vote process from Hotstar App.

Hotstar is also the streaming partner for the Bigg Boss show. You don’t need to worry about Bigg Boss Telugu Hotstar voting method because I will be explaining the step by step process for the Bigg Boss Telugu Hotstar Vote mechanism.

Bigg-Boss-Telugu-Hotstar-Vote-Online
Screengrab from Hotstar
  • First Download the Hotstar App from Google Play Store.
  • After Downloading the App Install the app on your mobile phone.
  • Sign up using your Google account/Gmail or mobile number.
  • Search for “Bigg Boss Telugu Show” or “Bigg Boss 6 Telugu Vote” or “Bigg Boss Telugu” on Hotstar
  • Click on the official Banner of the Show.
  • You will now see a line “Voting for today is now open” along with the VOTE button.
  • After clicking the vote button you will see the list of nominated contestants of that particular week.
  • To vote for your favorite contestant, tap on the photo, and submit your Bigg Boss Telugu voting.
  • Remember if you tap once, you can register one vote. Tap twice, register 2 votes.
  • You can register a maximum of 10 votes per day by tapping on the contestant photo on the Hotstar app.
  • You can split the 10 Bigg Boss Telugu votes to different participants or use a total of 10 votes to a single participant.

You can only vote 10 votes per day and overall 50 Bigg Boss Telugu votes per week through Hotstar voting and 50 votes through Missed call voting with a single account or a single number. Use different Google accounts or Gmail accounts or mobile numbers to vote more and see your favorite contestants as Bigg Boss Telugu TITLE WINNER.

This is the process to vote for your favorite contestant using the Hotstar app. Remember you need to sign up on the app using your mobile number or email to cast your votes. You can also check other Bigg Boss 6 Telugu Voting methods below if you are finding it difficult to vote from the Hotstar app.

ONLINE VOTING

Bigg Boss Telugu Vote Online Today

This was the most awaited option for the Bigg Boss fans and it was available now. It’s not a technical thing to vote your favorite contestant directly on google instead of giving calls for the assigned numbers. Here is the process in brief on how to vote your star on Google.

bigg-boss-telugu-vote-online-Google-search-1
  • First of all search for “Google.co.in” from any browser.
  • Simply search for “Bigg Boss Telugu Vote” or “Bigg Boss 6 Telugu Vote” or “Bigg Boss 6 Telugu Voting” in Google or Click Here
  • Click on your favorite contestant.
  • You can increase the number up to 50 and you can only do 50 per day from a single Google Account.
  • Don’t Forget to submit the votes after voting the contestant.
  • Bigg Boss Telugu Votes which are Submitted before every Friday 12 AM are taken into count.

Confused? Here is the Complete Guide on Bigg Boss 6 Contestants Telugu Vote process with the Missed call number and Star MAA Hotstar Voting are Clearly explained.

MISSED CALL VOTING

Bigg Boss Telugu Missed Call Voting

Missed call voting also opened to register your vote for the favorite contestants. To Vote Bigg Boss Telugu Contestants follow this method if you do not have internet access. Do not forget this method. This method does not cost you anything. so to vote for your favorite Bigg Boss Telugu Contestant, just give a missed call to below mentioned mobile numbers.

Bigg Boss 6 Telugu Missed Call Numbers for voting

S.NoName of ParticipantNumber assignedStatusWhich Week
1Keerthi Bhat missed call number7288877601 In the house
2Sudeepa missed call number7288877602Evicted6th Week
3Srihan missed call number7288877603 In the house
4Neha missed call number7288877604Evicted3rd Week
5Chanti missed call number7288877605Evicted5th Week
6Sri Satya missed call number7288877606 In the house
7Arjun missed call number7288877607Evicted7th week
8Geetu missed call number7288877608Evicted9th Week
9Abhinaya missed call number7288877609Evicted2nd Week
10Marina missed call number7288877610Evicted11th Week
11Rohit missed call number7288877621 In the house
12Bala Aditya missed call number7288877611Evicted10th Week
13Vasanthi missed call number7288877612Evicted10th Week
14Shaani missed call number7288877613Evicted2nd Week
15Inaya missed call number7288877614 In the house
16RJ Surya missed call number7288877615Evicted8th Week
17Faima missed call number7288877616Evicted13th Week
18Adi Reddy missed call number7288877617 In the house
19Rajashekar missed call number7288877618Evicted12th Week
20Arohi Rao missed call number7288877619Evicted4th week
21Revanth missed call number7288877620 In the house

Bigg Boss Telugu Season 6 Contestants list

Check out list of Bigg Boss Telugu Contestants who are participating in Season 6.

  • Keerthi Bhat
  • Sudeepa
  • Srihan
  • Neha Chowdary
  • Chanti
  • Sri Satya
  • Arjun Kalyan
  • Geetu Royal
  • Abhinaya Sree
  • Marina
  • Rohit
  • Bala Aditya
  • Vasanthi
  • Shaani Salmon
  • Inaya Sulthana
  • RJ Surya
  • Faima
  • Adi Reddy
  • Raj Shekar
  • Arohi Rao
  • Revanth

Bigg Boss Telugu Vote Results This Week

Nomiated ContestantsDay 1Day 2Day 3Day 4Day 5
Revanth NA NA NA NA NA
Chanti NA NA NA NA NA
Geethu NA NA NA NA NA
Vasanthi NA NA NA NA NA
Neha NA NA NA NA NA
Pinky NA NA NA NA NA
Srihan NA NA NA NA NA
Inaya NA NA NA NA NA
Arohi NA NA NA NA NA
Bala Aditya NA NA NA NA NA

Bigg Boss Telugu Vote Results this Week are announced by the host during the weekend episodes. If you are searching for Who got the highest votes in Bigg Boss Telugu season 6 for that particular week follow our blog. If you also want to know Star Maa Bigg Boss Telugu vote status like to know who got eliminated from Bigg Boss 6 Telugu vote results today visit our blog daily.

We will update the site with Bigg Boss Telugu nomination and elimination lists along with who eliminated that particular week. Bookmark our site to see bigg boss telugu vote results today live score first on internet. Remember Bigg boss Telugu elimination will take place based upon your votes.

Bigg Boss 6 Telugu Elimination List Week Wise

Week 1

In the Week 1 bigg boss 6 vote telugu votings, nobody eliminated. No elimination in first week.

Week 2
image 1

Shaani and Abhinaya eliminated in the second week of Bigg Boss Telugu S6 because of less bigg boss telugu vote count. As per our poll Abhinaya and Shaani are at the bottom of the voting table and so they got eliminated.

Week 3

The voting poll is now ended for week 3 nominations and you can see the voting percentage below. Surprisingly Neha Chaudary eliminated from the show. Neha Eliminated in the third week Bigg boss 6 Telugu eliminations. She was one of the strong contestants, but we don’t know how did she got eliminated. The audience showed their anger on social media calls this as unfair elimination.

Week 4
bigg boss telugu vote week 4 results

The above picture shows the voting percentages of the week 4 voting poll. By the end of the poll, Sudeepa was standing with the least votes and but Arohi got eliminated in the fourth week. What’s your opinion on her elimination? comment below.

Week 5
bigg-boss-telugu-vote-results-week-5-vote-results

The above picture shows the bigg boss telugu vote percentages of the week 5 voting poll. Jordar Sujatha eliminated from Bigg Boss House in Week 5. Gangavva also left the house due to her health issues. Nagarjuna asked permission from Bigg Boss to send gangavva back to home. Bigg Boss gave permission to Gangavva to leave the house.

Nagarjuna garu also promised that the house which Gangavva is dreaming to build with the Bigg Boss money will be built by the team although she left the house in the midway.

Nominated ContestantVoting Percentage Day 1Day 2Day 3Day 4Day 5
Abhijeet41%25.44%28.26%26.28%20.02%
Akhil23%25.45%23.22%22.25%20.25%
Amma Rajashekhar6%4.61%6.74%7.36%8.41%
Ariyana6%6.98%6.75%7.21%7.90%
Lasya7%7.02%7.18%7.68%8.78%
Monal5%8.07%7.07%7.71%8.66%
Noel6%6.73%6.75%7.09%8.47%
Sohel9%10.89%7.23%7.22%8.98%
Sujatha2%4.82%6.79%7.19%8.53%
Week 6
bigg-boss-4-telugu-vote-results-week-6-voting-results

The above picture shows the bigg boss telugu voting percentages of the week 6 voting poll. Kumar Sai eliminated from Bigg Boss House in Week 6. Although he got good votes in all the unofficial voting polls, he still got eliminated and we don’t know what’s happened behind the scenes.

Kumar Sai eliminated from Bigg Boss House in Week 6.

But fans showed their anger on social media calling Kumar sai elimination as unfair elimination. It is also heard from social media that, Monal got the least votes but the bigg boss team saved her to keep the flow of love track and maintain the TRP rating. We don’t know if it’s true or it is just propaganda.

Nominated ContestantVoting Percentage Day 1Day 2Day3Day 4Day 5
Abhijeet35.4%33.9%30%29%28%
Akhil14.9%15.1%15%14%13%
Kumar Sai7.6%7.3%8%8%8%
Ariyana7.5%7%8%8%8%
Divi6.7%6.4%8%8%8%
Monal6.7%8%9%9%9%
Noel6.2%6.4%7%8%8%
Harika6.9%7.3%8%10%10%
Lasya8.1%8.5%8%8%9%
Week 7
Nominated ContestantVoting Percentage Day 1Day 2Day 3Day 4Day 5
Abhijeet39%39%37%36%34%
Ariyana22%20%19%18%17%
Avinash10%11%10%10%10%
Divi7%8%9%9%15%
Monal13%14%15%15%14%
Noel9%10%10%11%10%
bigg-boss-telugu-vote-results-week-7

The above picture shows the bigg boss telugu voting percentages of the week 7 voting poll. Divi eliminated from Bigg Boss House in Week 7 votings. Netizens opine that her closeness with Amma Rajashekar is one of the main reason for her elimination.

Divi Vadthya eliminated from Bigg Boss House in Week 7.

divi-eliminated

Divi has got a seperate fan base ever since she entered Bigg Boss house. She was clear and played strong in the starting weeks. But from the last 2 weeks she lost her track in the game.

But anyhow she got a promise from actor Karthikeya that he will offer her any role in his film during the elimination episode.

Week 8
Nominated ContestantVoting Percentage Day 1Day 2Day 3Day 4Day 5
Akhil23.37%23.55%23.34%22.23%21.92%
Ariyana20.98%22.04%21.10%20.24%19.77%
Lasya22.95%23.76%23.34%22.55%21.79%
Mehaboob9.14%7.61%7.28%7.78%8.91%
Monal18.11%16.39%18.08%17.98%18.25%
Amma Rajashekar5.44%6.65%6.86%9.23%9.36%
week-8-vote-poll-results

No one is eliminated in the Week 8 of Bigg Boss Telugu Season 4. Noel has left the house due to health issues and he asked to cancel the elimination for the 8th week. Amma Rajashekar and Mehaboob was called to confession room. House mates are asked to vote the contestant who is not eligible to stay in the house. Most of the housemates voted for Amma Rajashekar not to stay in the house.

Nagarjuna asked to pack Rajashekar bags and then later revealed that there is no elimination this week as Noel asked the bigg boss team to call of the elimination.

Week 9
Nominated ContestantDay 1Day 2Day 3Day 4Day 5
Abhijeet40%40%39%40%40%
Monal38%32%31%30%29%
Harika9%16%18%18%18%
Avinash6%7%7%8%8%
Amma Rajashekar4%2%2%2%2%
week 9 bigg boss telugu vote results

The above picture shows the Bigg boss Telugu voting percentages of the week 9 voting poll. Amma Rajashekar eliminated from Bigg Boss House in Week 9 votings.

Amma Rajashekar eliminated from Bigg Boss House in Week 9.

amma rajashekar elimination

Week 10
Nominated ContestantDay 1Day 5
Abhijeet35%33%
Monal21%18%
Harika12%10%
Ariyana15%22%
Sohel10%12%
Mehaboob3%3%
bigg-boss-telugu-vote-results-week-10

The above picture shows the Bigg boss Telugu voting percentages of the week 10 voting poll. Mehaboob Dil Se eliminated from Bigg Boss House in Week 10 votings.

Mehaboob Dil Se eliminated from Bigg Boss House in Week 9.

mehaboob-eliminated

Week 11
Nominated ContestantDay 1Day 2Day 3Day 4Day 5
Abhijeet36%32%29%26%25%
Monal12%14%15%16%16%
Harika11%12%13%14%14%
Ariyana12%12%14%14%14%
Sohel14%14%14%14%14%
Lasya11%12%13%14%14%
bigg-boss-telugu-vote-results-week-11

The above picture shows the Bigg boss Telugu voting percentages of the week 11 vote poll. Lasya eliminated from Bigg Boss House in Week 11 votings.

Lasya eliminated from Bigg Boss House in Week 11.

lasya eliminated

Week 12
Nominated ContestantDay 1Day 2Day 3Day 4Day 5
Akhil21%23%24%24%25%
Monal52%47%41%39%39%
Ariyana15%16%19%20%21%
Avinash10%12%14%14%15%

Avinash got the least votes in 12th week votings but he used his eviction free pass to escape the elimination. So nobody eliminated in the 12th week.

Week 13
Nominated ContestantDay 1Day 2Day 3Day 4Day 5
Akhil18%18%17%17%17%
Monal18%18%18%18%18%
Abhijeet36%34%32%30%30%
Avinash12%14%15%16%16%
Harika13%13%15%16%16%

Avinash got the least votes in 13th week votings and eliminated.

Week 14
Nominated ContestantDay 1Day 2Day 3Day 4Day 5
Sohel14%14%16%18%18%
Monal16%18%17%16%16%
Abhijeet37%32%30%29%29%
Ariyana17%17%20%20%19%
Harika15%16%15%15%16%

Monal got the least votes in 14th week votings and eliminated.

Bigg Boss Telugu Nominations Week by Week

Bigg boss 6 telugu contestants vote Nominations are held every week on Monday. Bigg Boss calls the contestants to confession room privately and asks them to nominate two persons whom they want to eliminate from the house or else Bigg Boss can go for open nominations. The nominations are held in the same manner every week.

From the nominated contestants, viewers should decide whom they want in the Bigg Boss house and whom they want out from the Bigg Boss house. Here is a clear Picture who nominated week-by-week.

Bigg Boss 6 Telugu voting poll starts from Monday 11:00 PM to Friday 11:59 PM. Audience can vote to their favourite contestants through Hotstar App or Missed Call. Contestant who gets fewer Bigg Boss Telugu votes from the nominated contestants will be eliminated from the Bigg Boss house.

The host of Bigg Boss Telugu Season 6 Akkineni Nagarjuna will announce the Bigg Boss 6 Telugu vote results on weekend Mostly on Sunday. Check out here to know who evicted from Bigg Boss house week-by-week.

Week 1
Bigg Boss Telugu Season 6 Week 1 Nominations
  • Revanth
  • Faima
  • Sri Satya
  • Chanti
  • Arohi
  • Inaya
  • Abhinaya
Week 2

Bigg Boss Telugu Season 6 Week 2 Nominations

  • Revanth
  • Faima
  • Adi Reddy
  • Geethu
  • Shaani
  • Marina and Rhit
  • Abhinaya
  • Rajshekar
Week 3

Bigg Boss Telugu Season 6 Week 3 Nominations

Week 4

Bigg Boss 6 Telugu Week 4 Nominations:

  • Revanth
  • Inaya Sulthana
  • Srihan
  • Geetu Royal
  • Keerthi
  • Raj Shekar
  • Arjun Kalyan
  • RJ Surya
  • Sudeepa
  • Arohi Rao
Week 5

Bigg Boss 6 Telugu Week 5 Nominations:

  • Arjun
  • Chanti
  • Inaya
  • Faima
  • Adi Reddy
  • Marina
  • Aditya
  • Vasanthi
Week 6

Bigg Boss 6 Telugu Week 6 Nominations:

  • Adi Reddy
  • Geetu
  • Baladitya
  • Sri Satya
  • Keerthi
  • Marina
  • Raj
  • Shrihan
  • Sudeepa
Week 7

Bigg Boss 6 Telugu Week 7 Nominations:

Week 8

Bigg Boss 6 Telugu Week 8 Nominations:

Week 9

Bigg Boss 6 Telugu Week 9 Nominations:

Week 10

Bigg Boss 6 Telugu Week 10 Nominations:

Week 11

Bigg Boss 6 Telugu Week 11 Nominations:

Week 12

Bigg Boss 6 Telugu Week 12 Nominations:

Week 13

Bigg Boss 6 Telugu Week 13 Nominations:

Week 14

Bigg Boss 6 Telugu Week 14 Nominations:

Week 15 – Top 5

Bigg Boss 6 Telugu Week 15 Top 5 Contestants:

Bigg Boss 6 Telugu House Captains
WeekCaptain
Week 1No captain
Week 2Bala Aditya
Week 3Raj Shekar
Week 4Adi Reddy
Week 5Keerthi
Week 6Revanth
Week 7 Yet to be known
Week 8 Yet to be known
Week 9 Yet to be known
Week 10 Yet to be known
Week 11 Yet to be known
Week 12 Yet to be known
Bigg Boss Telugu Frequently asked Questions
Bigg Boss Telugu News

Latest Bigg boss Telugu Updates

1 2 3 4 5 6

1,163 thoughts on “Bigg Boss 6 Telugu Vote Online Results”

  1. I watched this show for the first time and also voted just for abhi.I think BB want sohel to win not abhi that’s why they shared the winning money with hom.this isn’t a reality show its a favoritism shoo,fake show and we make sure not to watch this show anymore

Comments are closed.

Scroll to Top